Regional partner promotions round-up

Addleshaw Booth & Co

Rob Holmes, Yunus Seedat, Jim Tully (corporate finance); Charles Jagger (property litigation); James Whittaker, Michael Lowry (intellectual property (IP)); Nancy McGuire (construction); Jenny Cromack (secure direct); Sally Butt (finance litigation); James Preece (commercial and insurance litigation); Rob Riley (employment); Rachel Tunnicliffe (trusts and tax); Philip Way (family)

Bond Pearce

Stephen Pierce, Tony Woodward (corporate); Lea Brocklebank, James Robins (insurance); Michael Gunn (commercial dispute resolution); Alison Bell (employment)

Cartwrights

Peter Woodhouse (commercial)

Cripps Harries Hall

Myles McIntosh, Edward Weeks (dispute resolution)

DLA

Emma Menzies (banking); Paul de la Pena (business, support and restructuring); Colin Wilson, Catherine Burke, Sarah Gunton (commercial & projects); Sue Fanning, Anne Mannix, David Sykes, Sandra Wallace, Mark Leach, Alan Chalmers (human resources); Ian Wright, Catherine Grant (insurance); Andrew Dodd, Tim Buckingham, Jonathan Eatough, Adam Ibrahim (litigation); Gary Paddison, Rob Norris, Andrew Piatt, Keith Bishop (real estate); Charles Cook, James Kerrigan, Jonathan Watkins (corporate); Peter Tse (technology, media & communications); Roy Chan, Satpal Gobindpuri (marine, aviation & insurance)

Eversheds

Rupert Hague-Holmes, Lawrence Green, Paul Wakefield, Jason Poole, Keith Froud, Julian Brown (corporate); Karen MacPherson, Ingrid Everson, Kim Howell, Paul Cotton, Anthony Arter (employment); Sally Mewies, Paula Barrett (commercial); Barry Fisher, Eve Gregory, Stephen Richardson, Marian Griffiths, Gerry Mulholland, Kath Herbert (property); Justin Byrne, Stephen Mackin, Joseph Kean (litigation and dispute resolution); Kathryn Roberts (PG6)

Halliwell Landau

Louise Curd, Gavin Ward, Colin Moore (litigation); Craig Chaplin (IP)

Hewitson Becke + Shaw

Simon Portman (biotechnology); Elizabeth Davies (corporate)

Pannone & Partners

David Leviten (property); Liz Cowell (family); James Farn (corporate); Trish Noone, Richard Scorer, Debra Woolfson, Carol Brooks Johnson (personal injury)

Penningtons

Jon Heuvel (litigation); Helen Kitchen (professional regulation); Anna Burnside (private client); Michael Cole (employment); Tim Palmer (personal injury).

Wragge & Co

Chris Hunt (retail property); Gary Barber (private client); Richard Green (construction); Peter Hall (IT); Clive Douglas (telecoms); Andrew Smith, Lorna Rand (corporate); Jonathan Denton (financial services); John Dixon, Sue Bennett (property development); Fiona Dalrymple (employment)