The Lawyer's QCs

Crime

Alex Cameron at 3 Raymond Buildings (1986)

Helen Malcom at 3 Raymond Buildings (1986)

Simon Farrell at 2 Garden Court (1983)

Martin Meeke at Colleton Chambers, Exeter (1973)

Neill Stewart at Queen Elizabeth Building, Hollis Whiteman Chambers (1973)

Jill Evans at Doughty Street Chambers (1986)

Vera Baird at 14 Tooks Court (1975)

Martin Edmunds at Walnut House, Exeter (1983)

Personal injury/medical negligence

Sarah Munro at Walnut House, Exeter (1984)

Charles Welchman at 199 Strand (1966)

Mark Turner at Deans Court Chambers, Manchester (1981)

Alaistair Forrest at 18 St John Street, Manchester (1972)

John Denniss at 4 King's Bench Walk (1974)

Dennis Matthews at 5 Bell Yard (1973)

Employment

John Bowers at Littleton Chambers (1979)

Adrian Lynch at 11 King's Bench Walk (1983)

Antony White at Cloisters (1983)

Intellectual property

Colin Manning at Littleton Chambers (1970)

Graham Shipley at 19 Old Buildings (1973)

Banking & financial services

Linden Ife at Enterprise Chambers (1982)

Richard de Lacy at 3 Verulam Buildings (1976)

Robin Knowles at 3-4 South Square (1982)

William Wood at Brick Court Chambers (1980)

Property & construction

John Male at 4 Breams Buildings (197David Richardson at 13 King's Bench Walk (1973)

Paul Darling at Keating Chambers (1983)

Marcus Taverner at Keating Chambers (1981)

Jeremy Nicholson at 4 Pump Court (1977) Chancery

Christopher Nugee at Wilberforce Chambers (1983)

Simon Taube at 10 Old Square (1980)

Daniel Hochberg at 9 Old Square (1982)

Robert Sterling at St James's Chambers, Manchester (1970)

Gordon Nurse at 11 Old Square (1973)

Public Law

Jan Luba at 2 Garden Court (1980)

Tim Kerr at 4-5 Gray's Inn Square (1983)

Paul Walker at Brick Court Chambers (1979)

Professional negligence

Nigel Jones at Hardwicke Buildings (1976)

Deborah Taylor at the chambers of Graeme Hamilton QC, Two Crown Office Row (1983)

Henry Carr at 11 South Square (1982)

Family

Nicholas Francis 29 Bedford Row Chambers (1981)

Andrew Sander at Oriel Chambers, Liverpool (1970)

Martyn Bennett at Peel House Chambers, Liverpool (1969)

Valentine Le Grice at 1 Mitre Court Buildings (1977)

Christopher Sharp at St John's Chambers, Bristol (1975)

Commercial, insolvency & company

Richard Stead at St John's Chambers, Bristol (1979)

Simon Russen at the chambers of John L Powell QC, 2 Crown Office Row (1976)

Philip Hoser at 1 New Square (1982)

Nigel Tozzi at 4 Pump Court (1980)

Charles Hollander at Brick Court Chambers (1978)

Richard Jacobs at Essex Court Chambers (1979)

James Corbett at 7 Fountain Court, Birmingham (1975)

David Mabb at Erskine Chambers (1979)

Michael Booth at 40 King Street, Manchester (1981)

Stephen Davies at Guildhall Chambers, Bristol (1983)

Sport

Jonathan Crystal at Cloisters (1972)

Libel

Patrick Moloney at 1 Brick Court (1976)

Adrienne Page at 5 Raymond Buildings (1974)

Victoria Sharp at 1 Brick Court (1979)

Travel & tourism

Alan Saggerson at Barnard's Inn Chambers (1981)

Agriculture & bloodstock

Geoffrey Jaques at 17 Old Buildings (1963)

Civil liberties

Paul Goulding at 2 Hare Court (1984)

Landlord & tenant

Edward Cole at Falcon Chambers (1980)

Shipping

Robin Dicker at 3-4 South Square (1986)

Insurance

Stephen Hofmeyr at 7 King's Bench Walk (1982)

Product liability

Charles Gibson at Stanbrook & Henderson (1984)

Energies & utilities

Alun Alesbury at 2 Mitre Court Buildings (1974)

Charities

Thomas Dumont at the chambers of Peter Crampin QC, 11 New Square (1979)

Information technology

Guy Burkill Three New Square (1981)

Media & entertainment

David Waksman of One Fountain Court (1982)

Solicitor advocate

Rory McAlpine at Wilde Sapte