Indonesia bows to UK Law Society pressure to open up to foreign firms

  • Print
  • Comments (1)

Readers' comments (1)

  • Yes, Indonesia does not permit a foreign lawyer to give advice on Indonesian Law (important) and if you have advice from foreign lawyer about Indonesian Law then the advise is not lawful. Indonesia only allow the foreign lawyer to give advice about the law of his country. Should you need further explanation, please feel free to contact me.

    Unsuitable or offensive? Report this comment

Have your say

Mandatory Required Fields

Mandatory

Comments that are in breach or potential breach of our terms and conditions in particular clause 8, may not be published or, if published, may subsequently be taken down. In addition we may remove any comment where a complaint is made in respect of it. These actions are at our sole discretion.

  • Print
  • Comments (1)