Hot Eire?

  • Print
  • Comments (1)

Readers' comments (1)

  • I hold an Irish passport and returned to live in Dublin from may 2006 to December 2008. I worked fro an Irish Company had an IPPS number an paid tax. My salary was paid into my Irish Bank Account. I returned to live in the UK in December 2008. Do I have to pay tax to HMC in the UK from my earnings while in Ireland

    David Walsh 45 Rose Valley Norwich NR2 2PX

    Unsuitable or offensive? Report this comment

Have your say

Mandatory Required Fields

Mandatory

Comments that are in breach or potential breach of our terms and conditions in particular clause 8, may not be published or, if published, may subsequently be taken down. In addition we may remove any comment where a complaint is made in respect of it. These actions are at our sole discretion.

  • Print
  • Comments (1)